Information document pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR)

In compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation for the protection of personal data) we provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data provided. The information is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the websites in the domain of the owner, who is not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites.

This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation for the protection of personal data) and is also inspired by the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, on the subject of Cookies as well as provided for by the Provision of the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data of 08.05.2014 regarding cookies.

Processable personal data:  “personal data”: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); the natural person is considered identifiable who can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identifier such as the name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more characteristic elements of his physical identity, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers and terminals used by users, addresses in requested resource notation, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

Data communicated by the interested party

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses, as well as the compilation and forwarding of the forms on the website of the Data Controller, involves the acquisition of the sender’s contact data, necessary to reply, as well as all data personal data included in communications.

1. Data Controller

DATA  PROCESSING , pursuant to art. 4 and 24 of EU Reg. 2016/679 is the GENERAL HOUSE OF THE CONGREGATION OF THE CAMALDOLESE EREMITI IN TUSCANY, with registered office in Località Camaldoli 14, 52014 Camaldoli (AR).

The contact details of the Data Controller are as follows: Tel. 0575 556002, email amministrazione@camaldoli.it

2. Purpose, legal basis of the processing and data retention periods or criteria for determining the period

The personal data provided will be processed in compliance with the conditions of lawfulness pursuant to art. 6 of EU Reg. 2016/679, for the purposes indicated below. The processing will be carried out in an automated and manual form, with methods and tools aimed at guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality, by persons specifically authorized for this.

The personal data collected will be stored in a form that allows the identification of the data subjects for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which the personal data are processed. The retention of the personal data provided depends on the purpose of the processing, as indicated below.

PURPOSE A)

Website navigation

  • LEGAL BASIS: Legitimate interest art. 6 lett. f): the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data do not prevail, taking into account reasonable expectations nourished by the data subject on the basis of his relationship with the data controller. Activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the site and the provision of the navigation service on the platform.
  • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: Until the duration of the browsing session. For navigation see cookie policy.

Possible compilation of data collection form for contacts

  • LEGAL BASIS: based on the execution of pre-contractual measures also adopted at the request of the interested party
  • STORAGE PERIOD: 1 year for contacts

PURPOSE B)

E-commerce:  with prior consent and up to its opposition for e-commerce activities [legal basis: consent art. 6 paragraph 1 lett. to)].

  • LEGAL BASIS: Consent art. 6 par. 1 letter a): the interested party has given consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes
  • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: Until your opposition (opt-out)

PURPOSE C)

Sending newsletters:  subject to your consent and up to your opposition for activities of sending newsletters and promotional, commercial and advertising material or relating to events and initiatives, by the Data Controller via automated means of e-mail, SMS, MMS or other type messages type, as well as by telephone calls through operators, including automated ones, and by paper mail and other informative material. [legal basis: consent art. 6 paragraph 1 lett. to)].

  • LEGAL BASIS: Consent art. 6 par. 1 letter a): the interested party has given consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes
  • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: Until your opposition (opt-out)

3. Recipients or categories of recipients of the data

The personal data provided will be shared with subjects, who will process the data as managers and / or as natural persons acting under the authority of the owner and manager, for the purposes listed above.

Specifically, the data will be shared with:

  • subjects that provide services for the management of the information system used by CASA GENERALIZIA CONGREGAZIONE EREMITI CAMADOLESI IN TOSCANA and telecommunications networks; including e-mail, newsletters and website management; freelancers, firms or companies in the field of assistance and consultancy relationships;
  • competent authorities for the fulfillment of legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request.

The list of Data Processors is constantly updated and available by writing to amministrazione@camaldoli.it or at the registered office of the Data Controller.

4. Data transfer to a third country

The personal data provided will not be transferred to countries outside the European Union.

5. Nature of the provision and refusal

With the exception of what is specified for navigation data (which are necessary in order to allow navigation of the website), the user is free to provide personal data.

The provision of data is optional or necessary depending on the specific purpose for which the data is processed. Failure to provide data marked with the symbol * or wording (required) will make it impossible to obtain what is requested or to use the services of the data controller. The provision of data for purposes B) and C) is optional and in the absence of the same, your data will not be processed for the pursuit of this purpose, the refusal to provide it will not affect the usability of the purposes referred to in point A).

6. Rights of interested parties

You will be able to assert your rights as expressed by the articles. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 of EU Regulation 2016/679, by contacting amministrazione@camaldoli.it. You have the right, at any time, to ask the Data Controller for access to your personal data, the rectification, cancellation of the same, the limitation of processing and the portability of your data, if necessary. Furthermore, you have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of your data based on consent and / or legitimate interest. To stop receiving communications (eg e-mail, sms) it will be sufficient to write an e-mail to the address amministrazione@camaldoli.it at any time with the subject “cancellation from traditional”.

Without prejudice to any other administrative and judicial appeal, if you believe that the processing of your data violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of the aforementioned EU Reg. 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (Supervisory Authority www.garanteprivacy.it).

7. Modification of the privacy policy

The owner reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of this privacy policy at its discretion and at any time. In order to facilitate this verification, the information will contain the update date.